Truck Driver Training Scholarships – Sage Truck Driving Schools
Menu
Close

HowesScholarshipLogo2

          logo-howes

The award schedule for the Howes “Truckers of Tomorrow” Driver Training Scholarships is listed below. Recipients will be listed after meeting eligibility criteria and admission standards. Scholarship recipients will be contacted directly by the SAGE school. The list of locations is a guide and is pending final award determination. The final list may vary.

2017 Recipients

Month (2017)

 SAGE Location

Scholarship Recipient

Photo

January Salt Lake City, UT  

Columbia, SC      

San Antonio, TX

 David Hardcastle

Kralick Cooper

Quentin Johnson

16 David Hardcastle

David Hardcastle

 

18 KRALICK COOPER

Kralick Cooper

30 Quentin Johnson 2

Quentin Johnson

February

  Ft. Pierce, FL  

Caldwell, ID

 Sheena Wilson

Harold “Scott” Payne

Sheena Wilson

Sheena Wilson

11 SCOTT PAYNE 2

Scott Payne

 

 

March

Grand Junction, CO

Cheyenne, WY

 

April

Denver, CO

Blackfoot, ID

 

 

May

Plant City, FL

Missoula, MT

 

June

Casper, WY

New Stanton, PA

 

 

 

July

Endicott, NY

Lehigh, PA

 

 

 

August

Camp Hill, PA

Billings, MT

 

 

September

Indianapolis, IN

Coeur d’Alene, ID

 

 

October

Rocky Mount, NC

Muncie, IN

 

 

 

November

Berwick, PA

New Berlin, PA

 

 

December

Rome, NY

Lebanon, PA

 

 

2016 Recipients

Month (2016)

 SAGE Location

Scholarship Recipient

Photo

January Caldwell, ID  

Berwick, PA       

San Antonio, TX

 Wendy Hibbitts

Adam Lazarski

Joquist Harbet

 

Wendy Hibbitts

Wendy Hibbitts

Adam Lazarski

Adam Lazarski

30 JOQUIST HARBERT 5

Joquist Harbert

February

 Blackfoot, ID

Ft. Pierce, FL  

 John Mesa

Carlos Estrada

 

20 JOHN MESA

John Mesa

 

 

21 CARLOS ESTRADA 1

Carlos Estrada

March

Cheyenne, WY

Grand Junction, CO

 Tyler McColl

Brandon Largent

Tyler McColl

Tyler McColl

Brandon Largent

Brandon Largent

April

Denver, CO

Lebanon, PA

 Ronnie Martinez

Steven Yost

Ronnie Martinez

Ronnie Martinez

Stephen Yost

Stephen Yost

 

 

May

New Berlin, PA

Missoula, MT

 Andrew Passonetti

William R. Meyers

Andrew Passonetti

Andrew Passonetti

William Meyers

William Meyers

June

Casper, WY

New Stanton, PA

 Roy Smith

Craig Christopher

 

Roy Smith

Roy Smith

Christopher Craig

Craig Christopher

 

July

Endicott, NY

Rome, NY

 Zainab Gomez

Deborah Doan 

Zainab Gomez

Zainab Gomez

 

19 DEBORAH DOAN

Deborah Doan

August

Camp Hill, PA

Billings, MT

 Michelle Evans

Brandon Young Wolf

 

Michelle Evans

 

Brandon Young Wolf

September

Indianapolis, IN

Coeur d’Alene, ID

 Adam Walls

Sara Philbrook

 

Adam Walls

Adam Walls

Sarah Philbrook

Sarah Philbrook

October

Rocky Mount, NC

Rome, NY

 Martin Richardson

Corey Krutz

 

Martin Richardson

Martin Richardson

Corey Krutz

Corey Krutz

November

Missoula, MT

Berwick, PA

 Timothy Quigley

Frank Barone

 

Timothy Quigley

Timothy Quigley

Frank Barone

Frank Barone

December

Salt Lake City, UT

Rome, NY

 Bryant Jepson

Sarah Huzarewicz

 

Bryant Jessop

Bryant Jessop

19 SARAH HUZAREWICZ 2

Sarah Huzarewicz

2015 Recipients

Month (2015)

 SAGE Location

Scholarship Recipient

Photo

January Denver, CO    

Berwick, PA       

Cheyenne, WY

 Richard Brent     Jared Musgrave   Brent Hammond

 Kendall Eatherly

Richard Brent

Richard Brent

 

Jared Musgrave

Jared Musgrave

Scholarship Recipient

Brent Hammond

Scholarship Recipient

Kendall Eatherly

 

February

  Ft. Pierce, FL  

Grand Junction, CO

Abel Casillas  
Whitaker Giles

 

 

Scholarship Recipient

Abel Casillas

Scholarship Recipient

Whitaker Giles

March

Blackfoot, Idaho

Boise, Idaho

Brandon Hansen

Ryan Moore

 

Scholarship Recipient

Brandon Hansen

Scholarship Recipient

Ryan Moore

 

April

Missoula, MT

Camp Hill, PA

 Kevin Gardipe

Alex Polanco

09 KEVIN GARDIPE

Kevin Gardipe

 

Alex Polanco

Alex Polanco

 

 

 

May

Twin Falls, ID

Billings, MT

Mario OlivoKevin Kremer

Mario Olivo

Mario Olivo

 

Kevin Kremer

Kevin Kremer

 

 

 

June

Lebanon, PA

Rome, NY

 Joshua Kiehner

Westley Mulligan

 

Joshua Kiehner

Joshua Kiehner

Westley Mulligan

Westley Mulligan

 

July

Endicott, NY

Rocky Mount, NC

David Alliger

James Webb

 

David Alliger

David Alliger

James Webb

James Webb

 

August

Coeur d’Alene, ID

New Stanton, PA

Denver, CO

 Katie Philbrook

Robert Turin

Rochelle Zentz

 

Katie Philbrook

Katie Philbrook

Robert Turn

Robert Turn

Rochelle Zentz

Rochelle Zentz

 

 

September

Indianapolis, IN

Casper, WY

 Aaron Olvey

Zeb Worline

 

Aaron Olvey

Aaron Olvey

Zeb Worline

Zeb Worline

 

 

 

October

Rome, NY

Muncie, IN

 Jason Fellows

Cody Wright

 

Jason Fellows

Jason Fellows

Cody Wright

Cody Wright

November

Lexington, SC

San Antonio, TX

 Hardly Johnson

Gilbert Pacheco

 

Hardly Johnson

Hardly Johnson

Gilbert Pacheco

Gilbert Pacheco

December

Salt Lake City, UT

Endicott, NY

 Joseph Shull

Charles Cuddihe

16 JOSEPH SHULL

Joseph Shull

 

Charles Cuddihe

Charles Cuddihe