Truck Driver Training Scholarships – Sage Truck Driving Schools
Menu
Close

HowesScholarshipLogo2

       logo-howes

The award schedule for the Howes “Truckers of Tomorrow” Driver Training Scholarships is listed below. Recipients will be listed after meeting eligibility criteria and admission standards. Scholarship recipients will be contacted directly by the SAGE school. The list of locations is a guide and is pending final award determination. The final list may vary.

2018 Recipients

Month (2018)

SAGE Location

Scholarship Recipient

Photo

January Caldwell, ID 

Berwick, PA    

 

Jennifer Ballard

Jonaton Ramon

 

 

Jennifer Ballard

Jennifer Ballard

Jonaton Ramon

Jonaton Ramon

February

Ft. Pierce, FL  

Salt Lake City, UT

Columbia, SC

Angelo Flores

James Morrison

Ronald Bethea

James Morrison

James Morrison

Ronald Bethea

Ronald Bethea

 

 

 

 

March

Blackfoot, ID


San Antonio, TX

 

Joseph J. Robert

 

Henry Payne

 

Joseph Roberts

Joseph Roberts

Howe's recipient Henry Payne

Henry Payne

April

Denver, CO

Missoula, MT

 Erich Gregg

 Jay Cleveland

 

May

Caldwell, ID

Plant City, FL

Christopher Grill
Jeff Wilson 
CHRISTOPHER GRILL

Christopher Grill

JEFF WILSON

Jeff Wilson

June

Indianapolis, IN

Casper, WY

James Steffey

Maggie Juhl

Howe's Lubricant Scholarship - James Steffey

 Howe's Scholarship Recipient Maggie Juhl

July

Rome, NY

Caldwell, ID

Carl Miller

Michael DiGiacamo

Howe's Scholarship Recipient Carl Miller

Howe's Scholarship Recipient Michael DiGiacamo

August

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

October

 

 

 

November

 

 

 

December

 

 

2017 Recipients

Month (2017)

 SAGE Location

Scholarship Recipient

Photo

January Salt Lake City, UT  

Columbia, SC      

San Antonio, TX

 David Hardcastle

Kralick Cooper

Quentin Johnson

16 David Hardcastle

David Hardcastle

 

18 KRALICK COOPER

Kralick Cooper

30 Quentin Johnson 2

Quentin Johnson

February

  Ft. Pierce, FL  

Caldwell, ID

 Sheena Wilson

Harold “Scott” Payne

Sheena Wilson

Sheena Wilson

11 SCOTT PAYNE 2

Scott Payne

 

 

March

Grand Junction, CO

Blackfoot, ID

Kyle Vigil

Amber Compton

04 March KYLE VIGIL 1

Kyle Vigil

21 March AMBER COMPTON 1

Amber Compton

April

Denver, CO

Missoula, MT

 Benjamin Sherman

Frankie Arriola

 

05 April BENJAMIN SHERMAN 1

Benjamin Sherman

09 April FRANKIE ARRIOLA 1

Frankie Arriola

May

Rome, NY

Berwick, PA

Christine Tarbell

Carl Danko

19 May CHRISTINE TARBELL

Christine Tarbell

17 May CARL DANKO

June

San Antonio, TX

New Stanton, PA

Tyler Ryder

Leon Cole

 

22 June TYLER RYDER 1

Tyler Ryder

30 June LEON COLE 2

Leon Cole

 

 

July

Endicott, NY

Casper, WY

 Amy Schiavi

Christopher Schultz

 

 

12 July AMY SCHIAVI

Amy Schiavi

03 July CHRISTOPHER SCHULTZ

Christopher Schultz

August

Columbia, SC

Indianapolis, IN

 Brenden Belveal

Ethan Hester

18 Aug BRENDEN BELVEAL

Brenden Belveal

 

33 Aug ETHAN HESTER 02

Ethan Hester

September

Cheyenne, WY

Coeur d’Alene, ID

 Tito Garcia

James Jones

 

10 Sept Tito Garcia

Tito Garcia

06 Sept JAMES JONES

James Jones

October

Rocky Mount, NC

Caldwell, ID

 Qwendolyn Blue

Jennifer Persinger

 

Oct Qwendolyn Blue

Qwendolyn Blue

 

Oct Jennifer Persinger

Jennifer Persinger

November

New Berlin, PA

Berwick, PA

 Bryan Hicks

Michael Miller

 

Nov BRYAN HICKS

Bryan Hicks

Nov MICHAEL MILLER

Michael Miller

December

Plant City, FL

Billings, MT

 Craig Schultz

 Zavier Zubia

 

Craig Shultz

Craig Shultz

Javier Zubia

Javier Zubia

2016 Recipients

Month (2016)

 SAGE Location

Scholarship Recipient

Photo

January Caldwell, ID  

Berwick, PA       

San Antonio, TX

 Wendy Hibbitts

Adam Lazarski

Joquist Harbet

 

Wendy Hibbitts

Wendy Hibbitts

Adam Lazarski

Adam Lazarski

30 JOQUIST HARBERT 5

Joquist Harbert

February

 Blackfoot, ID

Ft. Pierce, FL  

 John Mesa

Carlos Estrada

 

20 JOHN MESA

John Mesa

 

 

21 CARLOS ESTRADA 1

Carlos Estrada

March

Cheyenne, WY

Grand Junction, CO

 Tyler McColl

Brandon Largent

Tyler McColl

Tyler McColl

Brandon Largent

Brandon Largent

April

Denver, CO

Lebanon, PA

 Ronnie Martinez

Steven Yost

Ronnie Martinez

Ronnie Martinez

Stephen Yost

Stephen Yost

 

 

May

New Berlin, PA

Missoula, MT

 Andrew Passonetti

William R. Meyers

Andrew Passonetti

Andrew Passonetti

William Meyers

William Meyers

June

Casper, WY

New Stanton, PA

 Roy Smith

Craig Christopher

 

Roy Smith

Roy Smith

Christopher Craig

Craig Christopher

 

July

Endicott, NY

Rome, NY

 Zainab Gomez

Deborah Doan 

Zainab Gomez

Zainab Gomez

 

19 DEBORAH DOAN

Deborah Doan

August

Camp Hill, PA

Billings, MT

 Michelle Evans

Brandon Young Wolf

 

Michelle Evans

 

Brandon Young Wolf

September

Indianapolis, IN

Coeur d’Alene, ID

 Adam Walls

Sara Philbrook

 

Adam Walls

Adam Walls

Sarah Philbrook

Sarah Philbrook

October

Rocky Mount, NC

Rome, NY

 Martin Richardson

Corey Krutz

 

Martin Richardson

Martin Richardson

Corey Krutz

Corey Krutz

November

Missoula, MT

Berwick, PA

 Timothy Quigley

Frank Barone

 

Timothy Quigley

Timothy Quigley

Frank Barone

Frank Barone

December

Salt Lake City, UT

Rome, NY

 Bryant Jepson

Sarah Huzarewicz

 

Bryant Jessop

Bryant Jessop

19 SARAH HUZAREWICZ 2

Sarah Huzarewicz

2015 Recipients

JANUARY 2015
School Student
17 Jared Joseph Musgrave
05 Richard Brent
10 Brent Hammond
10 Kendall Eatherly
FEBRUARY 2015
School Student
04 Whitaker Giles
20 Abel Casillas
MARCH 2015
School Student
11 Ryan Moore
21 Brandon Hansen
APRIL 2015
School Student
09 Kevin Gardipe
Camp Hill (17) Alex Polanco
MAY 2015
School Student
24 Mario Olivo
01 Kevin Kremer
JUNE 2015
School Student
08 Joshua Kiehner
19 Westley Mulligan
JULY 2015
School Student
12 David Alliger
34 James Webb
AUGUST 2015
School Student
06 Katie Philbrook
22 Robert Turin
AUGUST 2015 BONUS SCHOLARSHIP
05 Rochelle Zentz
SEPTEMBER 2015
School Student
33 Aaron Olvey
03 Zeb Worline
OCTOBER 2015
School Student
19 Jason Fellows
02 Cody Wright
NOVEMBER 2015
School Student
18 Hardly Johnson
30 Gilbert Pacheco
DECEMBER 2015
School Student
16 Joseph Shull
12 Charles Cuddihe